2010

International Honorary Chairs

  • Honorable Mikhail V. Margelov
    Chairman of the Committee for International Affairs
    of the Council of Federation of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
  • Honorable Benjamin Nelson
    U.S. Senator for Nebraska

International Honorary Committee

  • His Excellency Sergey I. Kislyak
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    of the Russian Federation to the United States of America
  • Dr. Henry Kissinger
    Chairman of Kissinger Associates, Inc.
  • His Excellency Vitaly I. Churkin
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Permanent Representative
    of the Russian Federation to the United Nations
  • Honorable George E. Pataki
    53rd Governor of the State of New York
  • His Excellency Andrei Dapkiunas
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Permanent Representative
    of the Belarus to the United Nations
  • Her Excellency Byrganym Aitimova
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Permanent Representative
    of the Kazakhstan to the United Nations
  • Senator Roy M. Goodman
    Former President and Chief Executive Officer
    United Nations Development Corporation
  • His Excellency Igor N. Scherbak
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
    First Deputy Director of the Department of the International
    organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation
  • Honorable Andrey P. Dolgorukov
    Trade Representative of the Russian Federation to the United State of America
  • Alexander A. Danilov
    Representative Office in USA
    Bank for Development and Foreign Economic Affairs (VneshEconomBank)
  • Mr. Igor Y. Yurgens
    Chairman of the Management Board, Institute of Contemporary Development
  • Honorable Sergey V. Garmonin
    Director of the Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation
  • Mr. Dmitry A. Beskurnikov
    Representative in the USA, Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation Director,
    MGIMO Alumni Association in North America
  • Rick Shannon
    President, AmeRussia Shipping Co., Inc.
  • Mr. Gordon B. Lankton
    Founding President of the Museum of Russian Icons,
    Chairman of the Board, NYPRO Inc.
  • Dr. Andranik M. Migranyan
    Director of Institute for Democracy and Cooperation
  • Dr. Vyacheslav A. Nikonov
    President and Chief Executive Officer of Russkiy Mir Foundation
  • Mr. Anatoly S. Karpov
    President, "Polet" Airlines
  • Mr. Zurab K. Tsereteli
    President, Russian Academy of Arts

2009

International Honorary Chairs

  • His Excellency Sergey I. Kislyak
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    of the Russian Federation to the United States of America
  • Dr. Henry Kissinger
    Chairman of Kissinger Associates, Inc.

International Honorary Committee

  • Honorable George E. Pataki
    53rd Governor of the State of New York
  • His Excellency Vitaly I. Churkin
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Permanent Representative
    of the Russian Federation to the United Nations
  • Senator Mikhail V. Margelov
    Chairman of the Committee for Foreign Affairs
    of the Council of Federation of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
  • Mr. Igor Y. Yurgens
    Chairman of the Management Board, Institute of Contemporary Development
  • Honorable Andrey P. Dolgorukov
    Trade Representative of the Russian Federation to the United State of America
  • His Excellency Andrei Dapkiunas
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Permanent Representative
    of the Belarus to the United Nations
  • Her Excellency Byrganym Aitimova
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Permanent Representative
    of the Kazakhstan to the United Nations
  • Honorable Sergey V. Garmonin
    Consul General of the Russian Federation in New York
  • V. Rev. Alexander Abramov
    Acting Representative of the Russian Orthodox Church in the USA
    Representative of the World Russian People's Council to the UN
  • Senator Roy M. Goodman
    President and Chief Executive Officer
    United Nations Development Corporation
  • Mr. Gordon B. Lankton
    Founding President of the Museum of Russian Icons,
    Chairman of the Board, NYPRO Inc.
  • Dr. Andranik M. Migranyan
    Director of Institute for Democracy and Cooperation
  • Dr. Vyacheslav A. Nikonov
    President and Chief Executive Officer of Russkiy Mir Foundation
  • Mr. Anatoly S. Karpov
    President, "Polet" Airlines
  • Mr. Zurab K. Tsereteli
    President, Russian Academy of Arts

Executive Co-Chairs

  • Dr. Roger Hanwehr Managing Partner ArcXeon International, NY
  • Mr. Yuri Kurashvili President Holding Concord Rusam

Executive Committee

  • Dr. Cyril Geacintov Chairman of the Board DRG-International
  • Lawrence Berk CEO and President Baron Group USA
  • Stanley U. North, III Partner LeClairRyan Law Firm, NY
  • Jennifer L. North Associate, Investment Banking Goldman Sachs
  • Yuri Nurt President Toka – WDC / NY
  • Farouk Shami Chairman of the Board and CEO Farouk Systems, Houston TX
  • Timofey S. Borodin New York Office of the Trade Representation of the Russian Federation to the USA
  • Alexander A. Danilov Representative to the United States Vneshekonombank
  • Yelena Harbick Director, Russian Art Bonhams – NY
  • Professor Rafis Abazov Harriman Institute - SIPA Columbia University
  • John Drohan Senior Partner Drohan Lee, NY
  • Alexey E. Ozerov Vice-President Americas Polet Airlines
  • Dr. Raphael Douady Principal RiskData – NY, Paris
  • Olga Henkin Office of the CEO Christie’s – NY
  • Dmitry Gornostaev New York Bureau Chief RIA-NOVOSTI Video interview
  • Vladimir Kikilo New York Bureau Chief ITAR – TASS
  • Michael Gutkin Reporter at Voice of America Video interview
  • Natalie Azarov Cinderella Travel Corp/Russian Tours in America
  • Laura S. Gentile Toka - NY
  • Iosif Baburashvili President Lincoln International Fund
  • Veronika Litvinova Russian Media
  • Marina Andreeva Logos PR Group
  • Veronika Krasheninnikova Representative in North America, Russkiy Mir Foundation
  • Violetta Livshen Logos PR Group
  • Borislav Strulev Musical Director Day of Russia

2008

International Honorary Chairs

  • Senator Mikhail V. Margelov
    Chairman of the Committee for Foreign Affairs
    of the Council of Federation of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
  • Senator Roy M. Goodman
    President and Chief Executive Officer
    United Nations Development Corporation

International Honorary Committee

  • His Excellency Vitaly I. Churkin
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Permanent Representative
    of the Russian Federation to the United Nations
  • Mr. Louis F. Bantle
    Chairman Emeritus of UST, Inc.
  • Honorable Sergey V. Garmonin
    Consul General of the Russian Federation in New York
  • Honorable Andrey P. Dolgorukov
    Trade Representative of the Russian Federation to the United State of America
  • His Excellency Andrei Dapkiunas
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Permanent Representative
    of the Belarus to the United Nations
  • His Excellency Byrganym Aitimova
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Permanent Representative
    of the Kazakhstan to the United Nations
  • Mr. Аnatoli S. Karpov
    President, "Polet" Cargo Airlines
  • Mr. Zurab K. Tsereteli
    President, Russian Academy of Arts
  • Mr. Andrey Z. Martirosov
    Chief Executive Officer, UTair Aviation

Honorary Committee

  • Maxim Beloserkovsky
  • Zoltan Ferenczy Csanyi
  • Irina Dvorovenko
  • Roman Kaplan
  • Constantine Orbelian
  • James Peck
  • Alfred Ross
  • Ada Samuelsson
  • Mikhail Svetlov
  • Vasily Yankovich
  • Eugene Zubkov

Corporate Chair

Corporate Committee

  • Iosif Baburashvili
    President, Baio Capital Group, Inc.
  • Dmitriy A. Borisov
    New York Office of the Trade Representation
    of the Russian Federation to the USA
  • Alexander A. Danilov
    Representative to the United States, Vnesheconombank
  • Mamed V. Kasumov
    General Director USA, UTair Aviation
  • Michael T. Kolesnichenko
    President, Russian National Group Travel Co.
  • Alexandre Maistrenko
    Atlantic Ro-Ro Carriers, Inc.
  • Stepan A. Malinin
    President, Plodimex USA, Inc.
  • Natalia Orlova
    President, Trade House Saint-Petersburg
  • Alexey E. Ozerov
    Vice President, Polet Cargo Airlines
  • Andrey Smirnov
    Atlantic Ro-Ro Carriers, Inc.
  • Michael Y. Solton, Esq.
    Solton Rosen & Balakhovsky LLP
  • Laura True
    President, Aqua Ocean Transport, Inc.

2007

International Honorary Chair

  • H.E. Mr. Yuri V. Ushakov
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Russian Federation to the United States of America
  • Senator Roy M. Goodman
    President and Chief Executive Officer
    United Nations Development Corporation

International Honorary Committee

  • H.E. Mr. Vitaly I. Churkin
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Permanent Representative of the Russian Federation to the United Nations
  • Hon. Mr. Sergey V. Garmonin
    Consul General of the Russian Federation in New York
  • Hon. Mr. Andrey P. Dolgorukov
    Trade Representative of the Russian Federation to the United State of America
  • Mr. Zurab K. Tsereteli
    President, Russian Academy of Arts
  • Mr. Andrey Z. Martirosov
    Chief Executive Officer, UTair Aviation

Honorary Committee

  • Maxim Beloserkovsky
  • Countess Nicholas Bobrinskoy
  • Rock Brynner
  • Zoltan S. Ferenczy Csanyi
  • Irina Dvorovenko
  • Roman Kaplan
  • Irina Kolpakova
  • Constantine Orbelian
  • James M. Peck
  • Alfred F. Ross
  • Ada Samuelsson
  • Vladilen Semenov
  • Borislav Strulev
  • Mikhail Svetlov

Corporate Chair

  • Rick Shannon
    President, AmeRussia Shipping Co., Inc.

Corporate Committee

  • Iosif Baburashvili
    President, Baio Capital Group, Inc.
  • Dmitriy A. Borisov
    New York Office of the Trade Representation of the Russian Federation to the USA
  • Alexander A. Danilov
    Representative to the United States, Vnesheconombank
  • Dmitri Efimov
    Senior Vice President, Pali Capital, Inc.
  • Serguei Fomenko
    President, Lobel Consulting, Inc.
  • Arleen N. Johnson
    President, anj enterprises
  • Mamed V. Kasumov
    General Director USA, UTair Aviation
  • Michael T. Kolesnichenko
    President, Russian National Group Travel Co.
  • James Madden
    Senior Vice President, Summit Global Logistics, Inc.
  • Alexandre Maistrenko
    Atlantic Ro-Ro Carriers, Inc.
  • Stepan A. Malinin
    President, Plodimex USA, Inc.
  • Vartan Petoian
    President, Petoian Associates
  • Brigadier General Patrick E. Rea
    United States Army – Retired
  • Andrey Smirnov
    Atlantic Ro-Ro Carriers, Inc.
  • Michael Y. Solton, Esq.
    Solton Rosen & Balakhovsky LLP
  • Laura True
    President, Aqua Ocean Transport, Inc.